St. Joe's High School
Radio Club

Directory with links to Member News, Memories, and More
The full roster details are not posted anywhere on this website for security reasons. 
Members who provide their contact info and e-mail address for inclusion in the full roster receive complete rosters and updates
via e-mail in the form of an Excel spread sheet which they may then sort by name, class year, call letters, or other field. 
Here we present the name, call, and general location arranged in order of class year.

On this page, click on "More Info" if present, to open only the individual member page.

For a complete version of all the member's news and info combined, listed in class/year sequence, Click Here.


Earlier Class     M. Present          
Call Year Last Name First Name I. Call  Cl YOB City  St Click On
  1953 Koepplinger George         Aurora  OH  
  1955 Frederick George F       Greenville TN  
  1955 Frederick George F       Knoxville TN  
  1955 Kerze Edward J       No. Royalton   OH  
  1955 Kimmerling Robert A            
  1955 Kirsching Frederick         Solon OH  
  1955 Kostiha Roger A            
W8TMY 1955 Milavec (Now  "Aaron") Donald A W8TMY G   Cincinnati OH   
  1955 Milhalko John J            
  1955 Pecjak Edward F            
N8DFQ 1955 Sullivan John L N8DFQ G 1937 Granville OH  
  1955 Vyce Gerald I       Cleveland OH  
  1956 Bedford Edward F       Akron OH  
W8UYM 1956 Beeman Norman M W8UYM T 1938 Twinsburg OH More Info 
W8WIA 1956 Bregar Darrell J None   1939 Conneaut OH More Info 
  1956 Glasener George J       Bedford OH  
W8RAC 1956 Gustinsic Jack   deceased          
  1956 Kaplafka James P       Olathe KS  
  1956 Kazlauckas Alan J WB8CQA G 1938 Eastlake OH  
W8RBL 1956 Reaume, (Reverend) Michael R W8RBL E 1938 Canadian Lakes MI    --and Ireland
W8TST 1956 Stephan Donald H deceased T 1938      
W8SUI 1957 Anzick-1-2-3-4 William J none     Mahopac NY More Info 
  1957 Bockstahler-4 William J       San Diego CA  
WN8LFX 1957 Brown-3-4 David R KB8LCW G 1942 S. Euclid OH  
W8QXQ 1957 Comella-1-2-3 John  S N8AA E   Hamilton OH  
  1957 Fleckenstein-1 Leo J            
  1957 Gibson John T            
  1957 Mulroy-3-4 James M       Hudson OH  
  1957 Ribar-2 Martin P            
  1957 Smith-4 Leonard A            
W8VBU 1957 VanBlargan-2-3-4 John   none     Avon OH  
  1957 Whitely-4 John J            
W8AKH 1958 Andrews William   W8AKH A 1940 Glendale  AZ  
  1958 Dolence Robert J deceased          
  1958 Dunn Peter V deceased          
W8UYZ 1958 Hipp William T       CAN'T FIND    
  1958 Hodson John M       University Hts OH  
K8EVB 1958 Imm Fred G K8EVB A 1940 Kirtland OH  
W8VZT 1958 Kling Kenneth P W8VZT A 1940 Cleveland OH  
K8EJZ 1958 Lunar Frank A       Mentor OH  
  1958 Modic Robert A       Fountain Hts AZ  
  1958 Monda Lewis C       Lincoln CA  
  1958 Morris John  F       South Euclid OH  
W8BZP 1958 Pengov-1-2 Clarence A W8BZP E 1940 Mentor OH  
W8VNE 1958 Robbins Richard K VK3RR   1939 ROSEBUD SOUTH Vic   Australia
WA8LEJ 1958 Rozic Edwin D deceased T 1940 South Euclid OH  
K8AKM 1958 Skapura Steven J deceased T 1940      
  1958 Slapelis Joseph  V            
K8ADL 1958 Sodja-2 Howard L W6SHP E 1940 El Sobrante CA  
W8VMT 1958 Telzrow James L W8VMT G   White Hall IL  
  1958 Vince Thomas L            
  1958 Walmsley James R deceased          
W8BYU 1958 Warner Tom E deceased          
  1959 Boomer-1 George D            
  1959 Buehner-1-2 Donald G            
  1959 Dawson-1 Richard E            
  1959 Grubiss-1 Raymond  J            
  1959 Kirsch-1-2 Howard P            
N8EWE 1959 Kline Robert L N8EWE G 1941 Akron OH  
  1959 Kovac-4 Edward J            
  1959 Kramar-1 Charles E            
K8BFF 1959 Kulwin Bernard P None   1941 San Jose CA  
  1959 Mahler-1 Richard J            
  1959 Pierce John G            
  1959 Pollutro-1-2 Rocco M KD8JKM T   Highland Hts. OH  
  1959 Popik-1 George P            
K8GCB 1959 Skala-2-3-4 Dennis P None   1942 Fort Wayne IN  
K8AKL 1959 Vidmar-1-2-3-4 Richard   K9KK E   Norman OK  
  1959 Vrana-1 Emil C            
K8EHP 1960 Cegelski* D. Michael   K8EHP E 1942 Cleveland OH  
  1960 Cesa Arriano J            
  1960 Clark Larry S            
  1960 Crnjak Matthew D            
  1960 Delly Glenn L            
  1960 Dezelan Leonard M            
  1960 Dolence John C            
  1960 Dziak Timothy P none     Cleveland OH  
  1960 Erich Ronald T            
K8EHO 1960 Fritz James M none     Lexington KY  
  1960 Gorup Dennis F            
  1960 Grubiss James J            
  1960 Haas Ted L            
  1960 Hirschegger Andy F            
K8EIU 1960 Ianetta Bruce J none     Willowick OH  
  1960 Kavakunas Donald J            
  1960 Kendra William  R            
  1960 Kirshensteiner Raymond J            
  1960 Kleinhenz Joseph A            
  1960 Kobe James A            
  1960 Kokal Joseph J            
  1960 Kowalski Thomas C            
K8DTS 1960 Leskovec-1-2-3-4 Robert A K8DTS E 1942 Richmond Hts OH  
  1960 Lieske Robert F       Greensboro NC  
KN8GKB 1960 Lombardo Daniel F       Chardon OH  
  1960 Makarich Joseph A            
  1960 Malensek Ken J            
K8EGZ 1960 Marsey Joe H none     Bullard TX  
K8DUD 1960 Mazi Dave A deceased     Redmond OR More Info 
K8EHA 1960 Miller* Edward  J K8EHA G 1942 Broadview Hts OH  
K8INZ 1960 Saletel Bernard J none     Rochester  MN  
  1960 Sawicki John H            
  1960 Skrinska -4 Ramunas J            
  1960 Strmac-1 James J            
  1960 Suster-1 Ronald J            
WB8MED 1961 Furlong Raymond T WB8MED T 1943 Willoughby OH  
  1961 Geraghty Thomas              
  1961 Gutman Edward J       Webster NY  
K8IRA 1961 Kolb Tom   none     Lakewood OH  
KN8JVU 1961 Quinn  Thomas J none     Westlake  OH  
K8IJJ 1961 Tommasone David       1943 Burton OH  
K8IIQ 1961 Tommasone Dennis   W8LGW T 1943 Chardon OH  
  1962 Barnard Thomas E       Northville MI  
  1962 Bernardo Dominic J       Anchorage AK  
  1962 Bruck Timothy A       Mentor OH  
  1962 Burgess Larry A       Cleveland OH  
  1962 Fleming, Jr. Robert L       Euclid OH  
KD8HWN 1962 Gamber Michael T KG8MTG G 1944 Cleveland OH  
K8NDB 1962 Jaquays Jeffrey   K8NDB G 1944 Yuma AZ  
  1962 Jevnikar William R       Mayfield OH  
  1962 Karberg David M       Rio Rancho NM  
  1962 Karich Michael D       Parma OH  
K8RSD 1962 Kostansek Joseph   N3NDR   1944 Waterford PA  
K8NXF 1962 Kozar* Robert   K8NXF G 1944 Huron OH  
K8MVF 1962 Kuzmic John M       Maricopa AZ  
  1962 Lenardic Kenneth R       Painesville OH  
  1962 Nemeth Richard S       South Euclid OH  
K8RXH 1962 Satyshur Thomas, Jr. P K8RXH G 1944 University Hts OH  
  1962 Sumas Louis         Walton Hills OH  
K8RKU 1962 Sweeney-1-2 Daniel J None     Lancaster  MA  
VQ5JY 1962 Watola (Mangu HS, Africa) Anthony         Nairobi, Kenya, Africa    
K8RWO 1963 Caretti Jerome C None   1945 Morrisville NY  
K8VPL 1964 Alexander* Theodore, II J W8IXY A 1946 Parma OH  
K8YUQ 1964 Dula Daniel F       Budd-Lake NJ  
W8KWV 1964 Kline Richard J W8KWV G 1946 Macedonia OH  
N8CHW 1964 Percio Dave R NB8V G 1947 Hinckley OH  
K8WVL 1964 Sejnowski, PhD Terrence   None   1947 San Diego CA  
K8YLY 1964 Wolenski Ken   K8YLY G   Euclid  OH  
K8CVB 1964 Yuhas  (Atty) Tom   none     Santa Monica CA  
  1964 Zackel Fred         Bowling Green OH  
WA8EMQ 1965 Brenkus Frank   WA8EMQ G 1947 San Martin  CA  
  1965 Congin Anthony         Euclid OH  
WA8EJO 1965 Plut Leonard F WA8EJO G 1947 Mentor OH  
WA8BKI 1965 Schwartz Robert F N8IAM E 1947 Montville OH  
WB8LBT 1965 Stuber Dennis C K8LBT E 1947 North Royalton OH  
  1965 Sweeney Dennis         Chardon OH  
WA8CJC 1965 Turk-1-2-3-4 Andrew F WA8CJC G 1947 Chesterland OH  
WA8FYW 1966 Bacevice, Jr. MD MSE Anthony  E WA8FYW G 1948 Westlake OH  
KC8ER 1966 Buehner Peter C N8PB E   Mentor OH More Info 
  1966 Dougherty Jack F       Seven Hills OH  
WA8FWZ 1966 Dougherty Kevin P none     Bay Village OH  
WA8GBU 1966 Zupan Stanley   AA8IN E   Perrysburg OH  
  1967 Kadis Paul   deceased     Concord OH  
WA8KCI 1968 Bacevice, Reverend Joseph A WA8KCI T 1950 Cleveland OH  
WA8TLI 1968 Kuhns Stephen M WA8TLI A 1950 Austin TX  
WD8PFK 1969 Arcaro James   WD8PFK E 1951 Wickliffe OH  
WA8SRA 1969 Boresz Dale M WA8SRA E 1951 Willowick OH  
  1969 Cepulis Rimvydas L K8YY     Chesterland OH   
  1969 Dugar Vincent F   E   Golden CO  
WA8RJF 1969 Emanuele Anthony  L WA8RJF E   Painesville OH  
WA8WGJ 1970 Cunningham Alan J N8AGU E 1952 So. Euclid OH  
  1970 Klimas Edward J       Lyndhurst OH  
  1970 Sukalac Ronald         Mentor OH  
WN8DVW 1971 Antloga Mirko F     1953 Cleveland OH  
WN8BZK 1971 Metroka Michael   WB8BZK E 1953 Algonquin IL  
  1971 Molter Joseph P N8IDA G   Cleveland OH  
WN8DDR 1972 Carter Mike D KM5QE A   Houston TX  
  1973 Peters Michael         Parma OH  
WB8FMK 1973 Ronay Jeffrey G KF8HX A   Parma OH  
WB8CFO 1974 Baznik Edward   WB8CFO E   Independence OH  
  1974 Cunningham David              
WB8ADF 1974 Dusa Gerard F WB8ADF E   Akron OH  
KA8YWQ 1974 Fyfe Bob   KG8FU E   Portage OH  
WB8JSQ 1974 Herrick Timothy C KQ8M E   Mentor OH  
KB8SYT 1974 Hug Jeffrey   KB8SYT G   Euclid OH  
N8CUI 1975 Sack James  W N8CUI E   Stow OH  
WB8OUQ 1976 Zarobila Clarence J KC4JZ E   Leesburg VA  
WB8MMF 1977 Radigan, III John   WB8MMF A   Wickliffe OH  
N8QNM 1977 Sack Laurence A N8QNM G   Union OH  
WB8UWK 1979 Butler Stephen J WB8UWK G 1961 Wickliffe OH  
K8WLF Collinwood Hemrich (Fritz!) Frank M K8WLF E   Concord Twp OH  
KG8DN Gilmour Kane (St Ed's 1958) Kenneth   KG8DN E   Novelty OH  
W8KTZ Staff Stimac* Michael J W8KTZ G 1923 Reynoldsbburg OH  
KB8KUM VASJ Murphy, SM Dave   KB8KUM G   Cleveland OH  
KB8WLM  VASJ Naujoks Paul J AC8DJ E   Euclid OH  
KC8UNV VASJ Thomas James E KC8UNV G   So. Euclid OH  
WB8EXZ SJHRC             Club Call    
ND8GA Gilmour       ND8GA     Club Call    
W8EDU CWRU       W8EDU     Club Call    
K8DTR St Ed's             Club Call    
    Aleckra J         Need Info!    
    Algrecht T         Need Info!    
    Allen D         Need Info!    
    Anson Sam         Need Info!    
    Arthur A         Need Info!    
    Baker Ken         Need Info!    
    Bilostein M         Need Info!    
    Brauns R         Need Info!    
    Buchner Don         Need Info!    
K8ISH   Cimperman Tom         Need Info!    
    Comella Michael         Need Info!    
    Connor           Need Info!    
    Cost Ned         Need Info!    
    Dement           Need Info!    
    DiFranco           Need Info!    
    Dull           Need Info!    
    Gram Frank         Need Info!    
    Grdina           Need Info!    
    Griniur R         Need Info!    
    Haas Tom         Need Info!    
    Hirz William         Need Info!    
    Hrban K         Need Info!    
    Janasik G         Need Info!    
KN8YPP   Jenuleson Tom         Need Info!    
    Johnson Ken         Need Info!    
    Johnston A         Need Info!    
    Jugenhemier P         Need Info!    
    Kessley J         Need Info!    
    Kitzmiller James         Need Info!    
    Kobe Tom         Need Info!    
    Kolenda J         Need Info!    
    Kozely Ted         Need Info!    
WN8BVJ   Krakauskas Don         Need Info!    
    Krall B         Need Info!    
    Kreager Phil         Need Info!    
    Kukerelli T         Need Info!    
    Kundtz Tom         Need Info!    
    Lucas Roger         Need Info!    
    Lushin Tom         Need Info!    
    Makay           Need Info!    
    Matjasic Edward         Need Info!    
    Mazi Frank         Eastlake OH  
    McGraw Robert         Need Info!    
    McKay J         Need Info!    
    Melarogno Tony         Need Info!    
    Molinski John         Need Info!    
    Morris Lewis         Need Info!    
    Pierce John         Need Info!    
    Ramntouski M         Need Info!    
    Rihbar Martin         Need Info!    
    Ringenbach (France) Rosemarie         On Main Roster    
    Rosoletti Robert         Need Info!    
    Russel           Need Info!    
    Shalanty Felix         Need Info!    
    Sterk Donald         Need Info!    
    Strauss           Need Info!    
    Sukalar T         Need Info!    
    Taddeo           Need Info!    
    Tombascio Bob         Need Info!    
    Troha Stan         Need Info!    
    Turk Victor J       Elyria OH  
    Udovic Daniel         Need Info!    
    Vencins J         Need Info!    
    Walsh Bill         Need Info!    
    Ward Bernard         Need Info!    
    Wenkler Al         Need Info!    
    Woloszwak D         Need Info!    
    Woloszynek           Need Info!    
K8IQZ   Young William         Need Info!    
    Zaller J         Need Info!    
    Zehe Mike         Need Info!    
    Zorc Ted         Need Info!    
    Zyle R         Need Info!    

---updated May 5, 2017---

Go to Main Page: SJHRC.ORG

Go to News Updates & Contact Info!